Past Projects: Dance

Shumka and the Ukrainian Bandurist Choir present Kobzari
Chrysler Theatre, Windsor
March 19, 2017

Shumka and the Ukrainian Bandurist Choir present Kobzari
Sony Theatre, Toronto
March 18, 2017

BWDC presents Mascall Dance’s The Outliners
Timms Centre for the Arts, Edmonton
March 3 & 4, 2017

BWDC presents Van Grimde Corps Secrets’ Symphonie 5.1
Timms Centre for the Arts, Edmonton
January 20 & 21, 2017

Shumka presents Clara’s Dream
Northern Alberta Jubilee Auditorium, Edmonton
December 28 – 30, 2016

BWDC presents Rouge Gorge’s The Dress Writer
Timms Centre for the Arts, Edmonton
December 22 – 26, 2016

BWDC presents Prairie Dance Circuit: The Moon at Midnight
Timms Centre for the Arts, Edmonton
September 23 & 24, 2016

BWDC presents Company 605′s Vital Few
Timms Centre for the Arts, Edmonton
May 26 & 27, 2016

Festival Place presents Che Malambo!
Festival Place, Sherwood Park
May 19, 2016

Shumka presents KOBZAR: A world-premiere
Northern Alberta Jubilee Auditorium, Edmonton
April 9 & 10, 2016

BWDC presents Fortier Danse Création’s Broken Sound²
Timms Centre for the Arts, Edmonton
February 24 – 27, 2016

BWDC presents Fortier Danse Création’s Misfit Blues
John L. Haar Theatre, Edmonton
January 15 & 16, 2016

Shumka presents Clara’s Dream
Northern Alberta Jubilee Auditorium, Edmonton: December 29 & 30, 2015

BWDC presents Daniel Léveillé’s Solitudes solo
John L. Haar Theatre, Edmonton
October 9 & 10, 2015

BWDC presents Prairie Dance Circuit
Timms Centre, Edmonton
September 25 & 26, 2015

BWDC and The University of Alberta Museums present Van Grimde Corps Secrets’ Le corps en question(s)/The Body in Question(s)
University of Alberta Museums Galleries at Enterprise Square, June 18 – August 22, 2015

BWDC presents Nancy Sandercock’s frost flowers/arctic death machine
Timms Centre, Edmonton: May 7 – 9, 2015

BWDC presents Les Ballets Jazz de Montréal
Northern Alberta Jubilee Auditorium, Edmonton: April 25, 2015

Shumka Celebrates the Classics
Northern Alberta Jubilee Auditorium, Edmonton: March 13, 2015

BWDC presents Sylvain Émard Danse‘s Ce n’est pas la fin du monde
Timms Centre, Edmonton: March 6 & 7, 2015

BWDC presents Compagnie Marie Chouinard’s Henri Michaux: Mouvements and Gymnopédies
Timms Centre, Edmonton: February 21 & 22, 2015

BWDC presents Prairie Dance Circuit: Ming Hon’s The Exhibitionist | Winnipeg’s Contemporary Dancers’ Forever in Blue Jeans | Raena Waddell’s Here. Now.
John L. Haar Theatre, Edmonton: November 22 & 23, 2014

BWDC presents Toronto Dance Theatre’s Eleven Accords
Timms Centre, Edmonton: October 8 & 9, 2014

BWDC presents MAYDAY’s Goodbye
Timms Centre, Edmonton: April 18 & 19, 2014

BWDC presents Prairie Dance Circuit: Usha Dance Entourage’s Aalaap, Johanna Bundon’s the understory
Timms Centre, Edmonton: February 28  -March 1, 2014

BWDC presents: Alberta Ballet Up Close
Timms Centre, Edmonton: January 17-18, 2014

Royal Winnipeg Ballet presents: Romeo & Juliet
Southern Alberta Jubilee Auditorium, Calgary: January 17 – 19, 2014
Northern Alberta Jubilee Auditorium, Edmonton, January 21 & 22, 2014

Shumka presents: Clara’s Dream
Northern Alberta Jubilee Auditorium, Edmonton: January 10 – 11, 2014

BWDC presents: Samprayada Dance’s TAJ
Festival Place, Sherwood Park: November 6 & 7, 2013

SHUMKA at 50
EA Rawlinson Centre, Prince Albert, Saskatchewan: October 25, 2013
Dekker Centre, North Battleford, Saskatchewan: October 27, 2013

BWDC presents Nicole Mion’s Quiver & BWDC’s what awaits me
Timms Centre, Edmonton: October 11 & 12, 2013

Alberta Ballet presents: Balletlujah!
Northern Alberta Jubilee Auditorium, Edmonton, May 3 – 4, 2013
Southern Alberta Jubilee Auditorium, Calgary, May 9 – 11, 2013

Shumka at 50
Vic Juba Community Theatre, Lloydminster, April 6, 2013
Anne Portnuff Theatre, Yorkton, April 7, 2013

Alberta Ballet presents: Celebrating Mozart
Southern Alberta Jubilee Auditorium, Calgary, March 21 – 23, 2013
Northern Alberta Jubilee Auditorium, Edmonton, April 5 – 6, 2013

Festival Place presents: Les Coquettes Cabaret Burlesque
Festival Place, Sherwood Park, March 8, 2013

Brian Webb Dance Company presents: Wen Wei Dance
Timms Centre, Edmonton, February 22 – 23, 2013

Alberta Ballet presents: Helios Dance Theatre
Southern Alberta Jubilee Auditorium, Calgary, February 21 – 23, 2013
Northern Alberta Jubilee Auditorium, Edmonton, March 1 – 2, 2013

Brian Webb Dance Company presents: Tania Alvarado
Timms Centre, Edmonton: January 18 – 19, 2013

Alberta Ballet presents: The Nutcracker
Northern Alberta Jubilee Auditorium, Edmonton, December 14 – 16, 2012
Southern Alberta Jubilee Auditorium, Calgary, December 20 – 24, 2012

Ukrainian Shumka Dancers, Virksy and Kyiv Ballet present: Clara’s Dream
Northern Alberta Jubilee Auditorium, Edmonton, January 11-12, 2013

Brian Webb Dance Company presents: Kidd Pivot
Shoctor Theatre – The Citadel, Edmonton, November 24, 2012

Ukrainian Shumka Dancers present: A Season of New Creation Fundraising Gala
Northern Alberta Jubilee Auditorium, Edmonton, November 17, 2012

Y Stage presents: Bboyism
Vertigo Theatre, Calgary, October 18 – 21, 2012

Alberta Ballet presents: Othello
Southern Alberta Jubilee Auditorium, Calgary, October 18 – 20, 2012
Northern Alberta Jubilee Auditorium, Edmonton, November 2 – 3, 2012

Brian Webb Dance Company presents: 605 Collective
Timms Centre, Edmonton, October 12 – 13, 2012

Fluid Festival
Various Locations, Calgary, September 28 – October 21, 2012

Brian Webb Dance Company presents: Bboyizm
Arden Theatre, St. Albert, September 28 – 29, 2012

Alberta Ballet presents: Great Masterpieces of the 20th Century
Southern Alberta Jubilee Auditorium, Calgary, September 13 – 15, 2012
Northern Alberta Jubilee Auditorium, Edmonton, September 21 – 22, 2012

Alberta Ballet presents: Love Lies Bleeding
Southern Alberta Jubilee Auditorium, Calgary, May 2 – 5, 2012
Northern Alberta Jubilee Auditorium, Edmonton, May 10 – 12, 2012

Brian Webb Dance Company  presents: Sylvain Émard Danse
Timms Centre for the Arts, Edmonton, March 9 & 10, 2012

Shumka at 50
Northern Alberta Jubilee Auditorium, Edmonton, March 3 & 4, 2012

Brian Webb Dance Company presents: La La La Human Steps
Northern Alberta Jubilee Auditorium, Edmonton, January 18, 2012

Ukrainian Shumka Dancers present: Red Boots & Bubbly New Works Gala
Northern Alberta Jubilee Auditorium, Edmonton, November 19, 2011

Brian Webb Dance Company  presents: Prairie Dance Circuit
John L. Haar Theatre, Edmonton, November 18 & 19, 2011

Brian Webb Dance Company  presents: Louise Lecavalier
Timms Centre for the Arts, Edmonton, October 7 & 8, 2011

Brian Webb Dance Company  presents: Lin Snelling
Art Gallery of Alberta, Edmonton, September 16 & 17, 2011

15th Anniversary Performance: VITER with Special Guest John Stech
Northern Alberta Jubilee Auditorium, Edmonton, June 25, 2011

Sulyma Productions presents: Shumka at 50
Kelowna Community Theatre, Kelowna BC, May 23, 2011

Canada’s Royal Winnipeg Ballet presents: Wonderland
Sid Buckwold Theatre – TCU Place, Saskatoon, March 16, 2011

Brian Webb Dance Company Presents: Toronto Dance Theatre
Timms Centre for the Arts, Edmonton, March 11 & 12, 2011

Brian Webb Dance Company Presents: Wen Wei Dance / Beijing Modern Dance Company
Timms Centre for the Arts, Edmonton, February 25 & 26, 2011

Brian Webb Dance Company Presents: Public Recordings
Timms Centre for the Arts, Edmonton, January 21 & 22, 2011

Red Boots & Bubbly: Shumka’s New Works Gala
Northern Alberta Jubilee Auditorium, Edmonton, November 20, 2010

Brian Webb Dance Company Presents: Prairie Dance Circuit
John L. Haar Theatre, November 19 – 20, 2010

Springboard presents: Fluid Movement Arts Festival
Various Venues, Calgary, October 15-24, 2010

Boen Arts presents: Virsky National Dance Company of Ukraine’s 2010 Canadian Tour
Esplanade Arts and Heritage Centre, Medicine Hat, October 10, 2010
Red Deer College Arts Centre, Red Deer, October 11, 2010
Northern Alberta Jubilee Auditorium, Edmonton, October 12, 2010
Jack Singer Hall, Calgary October 14 & 15, 2010

Blue Collar Dance presents: Livestyle 2010 – Calgary’s 3rd Annual Urban Arts Festival
Various Venues, Calgary: April 16, 23, 30 & May 1, 2010

Edmonton Opera/Alberta Ballet present: Songs of a Wayfarer/Seven Deadly Sins
Northern Alberta Jubilee Auditorium, Edmonton: April 9-10, 2010

Shumka at 50: A Special Anniversary Student Matinee
Northern Alberta Jubilee Auditorium, Edmonton: March 19, 2010

Stars of Hope
Northern Alberta Jubilee Auditorium, Edmonton: March 6, 2010

Brian Webb Dance Company presents: Wen Wei Dance
Timms Centre for the Arts, Edmonton: March 5-6, 2010

Brian Webb Dance Company presents: Kidd Pivot
The Citadel, Edmonton: February 20, 2010

Brian Webb Dance Company presents: Sylvain Émard Danse
Timms Centre for the Arts, Edmonton: January 15 -16, 2010

Red Boots, Black Tie & Bubbly, Shumka’s Golden Gala, Celebrating 50 Years
Northern Alberta Jubilee Auditorium, Edmonton: November 21, 2009

Brian Webb Dance Company presents: Brian Webb Dance Company
John L. Haar Theatre, Edmonton: November 20-21, 2009

Verkhovyna Ukrainian Song & Dance Ensemble presents: 50th Anniversary Performance
Northern Jubilee Auditorium, Edmonton: October 10, 2009

Brian Webb Dance Company presents: Cas Public
Timms Centre for the Arts, Edmonton: October 9-10, 2009

Third Street Beat presents: Hip Hop For Hope 6
Edmonton: July 4 -5, 2009

Alberta Dance Alliance presents: International Dance Day
April 29, 2009

Brian Webb Dance Company presents: PPS Danse
Timms Centre for the Arts: April 8 & 9, 2009

Ukrainian Shumka Dancers presents: 50th Anniversary Performances
Northern Alberta Jubilee Auditorium, Edmonton: March 19 –20, 2009

Stars of Hope
Northern Alberta Jubilee Auditorium, Edmonton: March 7, 2009

Brian Webb Dance Company presents: Martin Bélanger
Catalyst Theatre, Edmonton: March 5, 6 & 7, 2009

Brian Webb Dance Company presents: Montréal Danse
John L Haar Theatre, Edmonton: February 20 & 21, 2009

Brian Webb Dance Company presents: Ballets Jazz de Montreal
Northern Alberta Jubilee Auditorium, Edmonton: January 30, 2009

Brian Webb Dance Company presents: Tania Alvarado
John L Haar Theatre, Edmonton: November 28 & 29, 2008

Ukrainian Shumka Dancers present:
Red Boots, Ballet, and Bubbly Gala
Northern Alberta Jubilee Auditorium, Edmonton: November 22, 2008

Brian Webb Dance Company presents: Daniel Léveillé Danse
Timms Centre, Edmonton: October 10 – 11, 2008

Royal Winnipeg Ballet presents: Peter Pan
Southern Alberta Jubilee Auditorium, Calgary: September 17 – 20, 2008
Northern Alberta Jubilee Auditorium, Edmonton: September 23 & 24, 2008

The Ukrainian Shumka Dancers present: THE BEST OF SHUMKA II
Northern Alberta Jubilee Auditorium, Edmonton: June 20, 2008

Brian Webb Dance Company presents: Brian Webb Dance Company
Timms Centre for the Arts, Edmonton: May 15 – 18, 2008

Alberta Dance Alliance celebrates: International Dance Day
Various Alberta locations: April 29, 2008

Brian Webb Dance Company presents: RUBBERBANDance
Timms Centre for the Arts, Edmonton: April 28 & 29, 2008

Brian Webb Dance Company presents: Heidi Bunting
Timms Centre for the Arts, Edmonton: April 11 & 12, 2008

Edmonton Opera, Alberta Ballet, and The Richard Eaton Singers present: Mozart’s Requiem
Northern Alberta Jubilee Auditorium, Edmonton: April 4 & 5, 2008

Vohon Ukrainian Dance Ensemble presents: Amuse
Northern Alberta Jubilee Auditorium, Edmonton: March 15, 2008

Stars of Hope
Northern Alberta Jubilee Auditorium, Edmonton: March 8, 2008

Brian Webb Dance Company presents: Toronto Dance Theatre
John L. Haar Theatre, Edmonton: February 22 & 23, 2008

Alberta Ballet presents: Dangerous Liaisons
Northern Alberta Jubilee Auditorium, Edmonton: February 15 & 16, 2008

Alberta Ballet presents:The Nutcracker
Northern Alberta Jubilee Auditorium, Edmonton: December 14 – 16, 2007

Brian Webb Dance Company presents: Usha Gupta
John L. Haar Theatre, Edmonton: December 6 & 7, 2007

Brian Webb Dance Company presents: Kidd Pivot
John L. Haar Theatre, Edmonton: November 23 & 24, 2007

Alberta Ballet presents: Othello
Northern Alberta Jubilee Auditorium, Edmonton: November 2 & 3, 2007

Brian Webb Dance Company presents: Wen Wei Dance
Timms Centre for the Arts, Edmonton: October 5 & 6, 2007

Blue Collar Dance presents: Slammenberry Jam 3 – Bonnie & Clyde Hip-Hop Dance Festival
Studio Theatre at Vertigo Theatre, Calgary: October 4 – 6, 2007

The National Ballet of Canada presents: Giselle & Polyphonia
Southern Alberta Jubilee Auditorium, Calgary: September 13 – 15, 2007
Northern Alberta Jubilee Auditorium, Edmonton: September 18 & 19, 2007

3rd Street Beat presents: Hip Hop for Hope 4 – DOUBLE TIME
Northern Alberta Jubilee Auditorium, Edmonton: July 27, 2007
Winspear Centre, Edmonton: July 28, 2007

Brian Webb Dance Company presents: Fortier Danse Creation
John L. Haar Theatre, Edmonton: May 10 & 11, 2007

Alberta Ballet presents: Royal Winnipeg Ballet’s Dracula
Southern Alberta Jubilee Auditorium, Calgary: April 9 & 10, 2007
Northern Alberta Jubilee Auditorium, Edmonton: April 12 & 13, 2007

Alberta Ballet presents: Cinderella
Southern Alberta Jubilee Auditorium, Calgary: March 22 – 24, 2007
Northern Alberta Jubilee Auditorium, Edmonton: March 30 & 31, 2007

Ukrainian Shumka Dancers present: The Best of Shumka
Northern Alberta Jubilee Auditorium, Edmonton: March 22, 2007

Stars of Hope
Northern Alberta Jubilee Auditorium, Edmonton: March 3, 2007

Brian Webb Dance Company presents: A Love Story
John L. Haar Theatre, Edmonton: February 23 & 24, 2007

Alberta Ballet presents: Dancing Joni & Other Works
Southern Alberta Jubilee Auditorium, Calgary: February 8 – 10, 2007
Northern Alberta Jubilee Auditorium, Edmonton: February 16 & 17, 2007

Brian Webb Dance Company presents: New Dance Collective – Mermaid Tales
Catalyst Theatre, Edmonton: January 19 & 20, 2007

The Volya Ukrainian Dance Ensemble presents: The Legend Unfolds
Southern Alberta Jubilee Auditorium, Calgary: December 16, 2006
Northern Alberta Jubilee Auditorium, Edmonton: January 20, 2007

Alberta Ballet presents: The Nutcracker
Northern Alberta Jubilee Auditorium, Edmonton: December 15 – 17, 2006
Southern Alberta Jubilee Auditorium, Calgary: December 21 – 24, 2006

3rd Street Beat presents: Santa’s Kidz
Myer Horowitz Theatre, Edmonton: December 15, 2006

Brian Webb Dance Company presents: Natasha Bakht Triptych Self & Other Dances
John L. Haar Theatre, Edmonton: December 1 & 2, 2006

Sulyma Productions presents the Kyiv Ballet in: SNOW WHITE & the Seven Gnomes of Christmas
Shoctor Theatre, Citadel Theatre, Edmonton: November 28 – December 17, 2006

Brian Webb Dance Company presents: Wen Wei Dance – Unbound
John L. Haar Theatre, Edmonton: November 17 & 18, 2006

Alberta Ballet presents: Carmina Burana & Other Works
Southern Alberta Jubilee Auditorium, Calgary: October 12 – 14, 2006
Northern Alberta Jubilee Auditorium, Edmonton: October 20 & 21, 2006

Brian Webb Dance Company presents: George Stamos – SCHATJE & RESERVOIR
Timms Centre for the Arts, Edmonton: October 6 & 7, 2006

Brian Webb Dance Company presents: Brian Webb Dance Company
Catalyst Theatre, Edmonton: May 4, 5, & 6, 2006

Alberta Ballet presents: The Northern Tights Tour
Various Elementary Schools: St. Albert, Fort Saskatchewan, Grande Prairie, Edberg, Dawson Creek & Devon: May 1 – 6, 2006

Alberta Ballet presents: Up Close
The Grand Theatre , Calgary: April 21 & 22, 2006
Timms Centre for the Arts, Edmonton: April 28, 2006

Alberta Ballet presents: Alice in Wonderland
Northern Alberta Jubilee Auditorium, Edmonton: March 31 & April 1, 2006

Brian Webb Dance Company presents: Coriograph Theatre
TransAlta Arts Barns, Edmonton: March 10 & 11, 2006

Brian Webb Dance Company presents: The Holy Body Tattoo
John L. Haar Theatre, Edmonton: February 17 & 18, 2006

Alberta Ballet presents: Who Cares? An Evening with Gershwin
Northern Alberta Jubilee Auditorium, Edmonton: February 17 & 18, 2006

Brian Webb Dance Company and Catalyst Theatre present: Red Sky Performance – Sun Spirits
Catalyst Theatre, Edmonton: February 1-4, 2006

Alberta Ballet presents: The Nutcracker
Northern Alberta Jubilee Auditorium, Edmonton: December 8 – 11, 2005

Brian Webb Dance Company presents: Lucie Grégoire Danse
John L. Haar Theatre, Edmonton: November 25 & 26, 2005

Alberta Ballet presents: Romeo & Juliet
Northern Alberta Jubilee Auditorium, Edmonton: October 21 & 22, 2005

Brian Webb Dance Company presents: Vincent Mantsoe
Timms Centre for the Arts, Edmonton: October 7 & 8, 2005

The National Ballet of Canada presents: Swan Lake
Southern Alberta Jubilee Auditorium, Calgary: September 16 & 17, 2005
Northern Alberta Jubilee Auditorium, Edmonton: September 20 & 21, 2005

Alberta Ukrainian Dance Association Presents: Hopak in The Park
Hawrelak Park, Edmonton: June 4, 2005

Alberta Ballet presents: Carmen and Other Works
Timms Centre for the Arts, Edmonton: April 13 – 16, 2005

Brian Webb Dance Company presents: Tensions Fortier Danse Creations
John L. Haar Theatre, Edmonton: March 11 & 12, 2005

Brian Webb Dance Company presents: The Holy Body Tattoo
John L. Haar Theatre, Edmonton: March 4 & 5, 2005

Alberta Ballet presents: Vigil of Angels
Timms Centre for the Arts, Edmonton: February 23 – 26, 2005

Brian Webb Dance Company presents: Brian Webb & Tania Alvarado
John L. Haar Theatre, Edmonton: January 21 & 22, 2005

Sulyma Productions presents: The Nutcracker – A Ballet Fantasy, starring the Kyiv Ballet and Shumka
Shoctor Stage, Citadel Theatre, Edmonton: November 30 – December 19, 2004

Brian Webb Dance Company presents: Matjash Mrozewski
Westbury Theatre, TransAlta Arts Barns, Edmonton: November 26 & 27, 2004

Alberta Ballet presents: Dangerous Liaisons
Timms Centre for the Arts, Edmonton: October 13 – 16, 2004

Alberta Ballet presents: Carmen and Other Works
Medicine Hat College Theatre: October 2, 2004

Brian Webb Dance Company presents: Sly Verb
John L. Haar Theatre, Edmonton: October 1 & 2, 2004

3rd Street Beat presents: Hip Hop for Hope
Myer Horowitz Theatre: July 30, 2004

Vinok Worldance presents: Bringing You the World
Westbury Theatre, TransAlta Arts Barns, Edmonton: May 13 – 15, 2004

Canada’s Royal Winnipeg Ballet presents: The Magic Flute
Southern Alberta Jubilee Auditorium, Calgary: April 13 & 14, 2004
Northern Alberta Jubilee Auditorium, Edmonton: April 16 & 17, 2004

Brian Webb Dance Company presents: Elles Louise Bedard Danse Choreography by Louise Bedard
John L. Haar Theatre, Edmonton: March 5 & 6, 2004

Alberta Ballet presents: Cinderella
Northern Alberta Jubilee Auditorium, Edmonton: April 2 & 3, 2004

Brian Webb Dance Company presents: Amour, Acide et Noix Daniel Leveille Danse Choreography by Daniel Leveille
John L. Haar Theatre, Edmonton: February 27 & 28, 2004

Alberta Ballet presents: Festival of New Works: Arias
Northern Alberta Jubilee Auditorium, Edmonton: February 20 & 21, 2004

Brian Webb Dance Company presents: LA LA LA Human Steps
Northern Alberta Jubilee Auditorium, Edmonton: January 29, 2004

Brian Webb Dance Company presents: Buntingdance
John L. Haar Theatre, Edmonton: January 16 & 17, 2004

Alberta Ballet presents: The Nutcracker
Northern Alberta Jubilee Auditorium, Edmonton: December 11 – 14, 2003

Brian Webb Dance Company presents: Uncollected Work Kidd Pivot Choreography by Crystal Pite
John L. Haar Theatre, Edmonton: November 28 & 29, 2003

Alberta Ballet presents: A Midsummer Night’s Dream
Northern Alberta Jubilee Auditorium, Edmonton: October 31 & November 1, 2003

Brian Webb Dance Company presents: Risk, Fortier Danse Creation Choreography by Paul Andre Fortier
John L. Haar Theatre, Edmonton: October 31 & November 1, 2003

Alberta Ballet presents: 1st Annual Grave Gala
Calgary: October 31, 2003

Alberta Ballet Presents: Butee & The Beest, a gala in support of Calgary Hospice
Calgary: Fall 2003

Alberta Ukrainian Dance Association presents: HOPAK! Gala Celebration
Northern Alberta Jubilee Auditorium, Edmonton: October 18, 2003

Ukrainian Shumka Dancers present: Absolutely Shumka
Southern Alberta Jubilee Auditorium, Calgary: October 10, 2003

Brian Webb Dance Company presents: Asht Nayika: Eight Different Heroines by Usha Dance Entourage
John L. Haar Theatre, Edmonton: September 27 & 28, 2003

National Ballet of Canada presents:The Firebird and The Four Seasons
Northern Alberta Jubilee Auditorium, Edmonton: September 16 & 17, 2003
Southern Alberta Jubilee Auditorium, Calgary: September 19 & 20, 2003

Alberta Ballet presents: TCHAIKOVSKY EVENING, THE SLEEPING BEAUTY ACT III
Northern Alberta Jubilee Auditorium, Edmonton: April 4 & 5, 2003

Brian Webb Dance Company presents: Sylvain Emard Danse’s Scenes d’interieur
John L’Haar Theatre, Edmonton: March 7 & 8, 2003

Brian Webb Dance Company presents: O’ Vertigo’s Luna
Timms Centre, University of Alberta, Edmonton: February 28 & March 1, 2003

Alberta Ballet presents: Carmen
Northern Alberta Jubilee Auditorium, Edmonton: February 21 & 22, 2003

Brian Webb Dance Company presents: Dancemakers’ The Satie Project
John L’Haar Theatre, Edmonton: February 21 & 22, 2003

Brian Webb Dance Company presents: Cori Caulfield’s New Work
John L’Haar Theatre, Edmonton: January 17 & 18, 2003

Alberta Ballet presents: The Nutcracker
Northern Alberta Jubilee Auditorium, Edmonton: December 11, 13 & 14, 2002

Brian Webb Dance Company presents: Peggy Baker Dance Projects’loin, tres loin
John L’Haar Theatre, Edmonton: November 29 & 30, 2002

Brian Webb Dance Company presents: Lola Dance’s Volio
John L’Haar Theatre, Edmonton: November 1 & 2, 2002

Alberta Ballet presents: Rodeo and other works
Northern Alberta Jubilee Auditorium, Edmonton: November 1 & 2, 2002

Brian Webb Dance Company presents: Tania Alvarado / Brian Webb’s A Summer Evening… seems to be at the heart of the affair
John L’Haar Theatre, Edmonton: Friday, October 4 & 5, 2002

Ballet British Columbia presents: Orpheus
Northern Alberta Jubilee Auditorium, Edmonton: September 17 & 18, 2002
Southern Alberta Jubilee Auditorium, Calgary: September 20 & 21, 2002

Alberta Dance Alliance presents: the 3rd annual feats Festival
Various Edmonton locations: April 26 – May 5, 2002

Ballet British Columbia presents: The Faerie Queen
Southern Alberta Jubilee Auditorium, Calgary: April 26 & 27, 2002
Northern Alberta Jubilee Auditorium, Edmonton: April 30 & May 1, 2002

The Society for the Retired and Semi-Retired presents:
Harriet Winspear’s Celebration of the Arts – A Gala Tribute and Silent Auction
featuring Jens Lindemann, Kent Sangster, Opera Nuova and Shumka
Winspear Centre for Music, Edmonton: April 6, 2002

Alberta Ballet presents its Spring Concert Programme with Rex Harrington and Evelyn Hart
Northern Alberta Jubilee Auditorium, Edmonton: April 5 & 6, 2002

Citie Ballet presents: World of Dance, a gala performance featuring Colin Dunn of Riverdance and Chan Hon Goh of National Ballet of Canada
Northern Alberta Jubilee Auditorium, Edmonton: March 26, 2002

The National Ballet of Canada presents: Romeo & Juliet
Northern Alberta Jubilee Auditorium, Edmonton: September 18 & 19, 2001
Southern Alberta Jubilee Auditorium, Calgary: September 21 & 22, 2001

Decidedly Jazz Danceworks presents: Longings…for the Invisible
Shoctor Stage, The Citadel Theatre, Edmonton: June 21 – 23, 2001

ISH – The Ultimate Skate Dance
Northern Alberta Children’s Festival
Campbell Arena, St. Albert: May 23, 2001

Canada’s Royal Winnipeg Ballet presents: Butterfly
Northern Alberta Jubilee Auditorium, Edmonton: May 1 & 2, 2001
Southern Alberta Jubilee Auditorium, Calgary: May 4 & 5, 2001

Royal Winnipeg Ballet Student Matinee Program
Northern Alberta Jubilee Auditorium, Edmonton: May 1, 2001

Alberta Dance Alliance presents: the 2nd annual feats Festival
Various Edmonton locations: April 27 – May 6, 2001

The Vohon Ukrainian Dance Ensemble presents: Expressions

Northern Alberta Jubilee Auditorium, Edmonton: March 3, 2001

Alberta Ballet presents: A Midsummer Night’s Dream
Northern Alberta Jubilee Auditorium, Edmonton: February 16 & 17, 2001

Alberta Ballet presents: The Nutcracker
Northern Alberta Jubilee Auditorium, Edmonton: December 13 – 17, 2000

Volya Ukrainian Dance Ensemble presents: 10th Anniversary Performance
Northern Alberta Jubilee Auditorium, Edmonton: October 13, 2000

Shumka presents: Cinderella’s Eastern Canada Tour
National Arts Centre, Ottawa, and the Hummingbird Centre, Toronto: October, 2000

Shumka presents: Cinderella, special return engagement
Northern Alberta Jubilee Auditorium, Edmonton: September 23, 2000

Decidedly Jazz Danceworks presents: Evanescence
Shoctor Stage, The Citadel Theatre, Edmonton: June 22-24, 2000

Alberta Dance Alliance presents: the 1st annual feats Festival
Various Edmonton locations: April 27 – May 6, 2000

Ukrainian Shumka Dancers – 40th Anniversary
Cross Canada Tour presentation of Shumka’s CINDERELLA
Southern Alberta Jubilee Auditorium, Calgary: March 3, 2000
Red Deer Arts Centre, Red Deer: March 5, 2000
Northern Alberta Jubilee Auditorium, Edmonton: March 23 – 26, 2000

Royal Winnipeg Ballet presents: Beauty and the Beast

Northern Alberta Jubilee Auditorium, Edmonton: February 23 – 23, 2000
Southern Alberta Jubilee Auditorium, Calgary: February 25 – 26, 2000

Cheremosh Ukrainian Dance Ensemble presents: New Beginnings
Southern Alberta Jubilee Auditorium, Calgary: September 18, 1999
Northern Alberta Jubilee Auditorium, Edmonton: October 15-16, 1999

Ukrainian Shumka Dancers 40th Anniversary Gala
Northern Alberta Jubilee Auditorium, Edmonton: October 2, 1999

Riverdance
Northern Alberta Jubilee Auditorium, Edmonton: August 3 – 15, 1999

Decidedly Jazz Danceworks
Shoctor Stage, Citadel, Edmonton: June 24 – 26, 1999

Hopak in the Park: Fundraising performances for the Alberta Ukrainian Dance Association
Heritage Amphitheatre, Edmonton: June 12, 1999

Canada’s Royal Winnipeg Ballet presents: Dracula
Northern Alberta Jubilee Auditorium, Edmonton: March 2 – 3, 1999
Southern Alberta Jubilee Auditorium, Calgary: March 5 – 6, 1999

Alberta Ballet presents: The Nutcracker
Northern and Southern Jubilee Auditoria, Edmonton and Calgary: December, 1998

Decidedly Jazz Danceworks presents: Classic Jam
Shoctor Stage, The Citadel Theatre, Edmonton: June 25 – 27, 1998

Hopak in the Park: Fundraising performances for the Alberta Ukrainian Dance Association
Heritage Amphitheatre, Edmonton: June 13 – 14, 1998

Alberta Ballet presents: Romeo & Juliet
Northern Alberta Jubilee Auditorium, Edmonton: April 24 – 25, 1998

Riverdance
Northern Alberta Jubilee Auditorium, Edmonton: March 24 – April 15, 1998

Canada’s Royal Winnipeg Ballet Mixed Repertoire Tour
Northern Alberta Jubilee Auditorium, Edmonton: February 18, 1998
Southern Alberta Jubilee Auditorium, Calgary: February 20, 1998

Canada’s Royal Winnipeg Ballet National Student Matinee Program
Northern Alberta Jubilee Auditorium, Edmonton: February 18, 1998
Southern Alberta Jubilee Auditorium, Calgary: February 20, 1998

Ukrainian Shumka Dancers
California State University NAFTA Conference: November 7 – 9, 1997

Ukrainian Shumka Dancers
Northern Alberta Jubilee Auditorium, Edmonton: October 24, 1997

Ukrainian Army Song and Dance Company
Northern Alberta Jubilee Auditorium, Edmonton: October 6, 1997

Hopak in the Park:Fundraising performances for the Alberta Ukrainian Dance Association
Heritage Amphitheatre, Edmonton: June 13-14, 1997

Decidedly Jazz Danceworks presents: Rhythm Addiction
Shoctor Stage, The Citadel Theatre, Edmonton: June 10-11, 1997

Alberta Dance Festival
Various locations, Edmonton: May 10 – 19, 1997

Canada’s Royal Winnipeg Ballet presents: Sleeping Beauty
Southern Alberta Jubilee Auditorium, Calgary: February 20 – 22, 1997
Southern Alberta Jubilee Auditorium, Edmonton: February 24 – 26, 1997

Canada’s Royal Winnipeg Ballet National Student Matinee Program
Northern Alberta Jubilee Auditorium, Edmonton: February 26, 1997

Volya! Ukrainian Dance Ensemble
Alberta Tour: Grande Prairie, Lac La Biche, Calgary, Edmonton: February 15 – March 22, 1997

Shumka-Fest Cabaret
Shaw Conference Centre, Edmonton: October 19, 1996

Dance Alberta 1996 Fall Season
including performances in: Lac La Biche, Sherwood Park, Fort McMurray, Red Deer

Hopak in the Park: Fundraising performances/trade show for the Alberta Ukrainian Dance Association
Various locations, Edmonton: June 12 – 16, 1996

Ballet Folclorico de Chile Canadian Tour
Northern Alberta Jubilee Auditorium, Edmonton: May 19, 1996

Alberta Dance Festival
Various locations, Edmonton: May 12 – 20, 1996

Ukrainian Shumka Dancers Regional Concert Tour
Arden Theatre, St. Albert performances: April 19 – 21, 1996

Decidedly Jazz Danceworks presents: Feet First
Arden Theatre, St. Albert: March 23 – 24, 1996

Tryzub Ukrainian Dance Ensemble presents: Reflections of the Soul Tour
Northern Alberta Jubilee Auditorium, Edmonton: March 1, 1996

La La La Human Steps presents: 2
Western Canada Tour
Northen Alberta Jubilee Auditorium, Edmonton: March 1, 1996

Ukrainian Shumka Dancers Regional Concert Tour
Grande Prairie, Red Deer, Banff, Kelowna, Cranbrook, Victoria, Great Falls, St. Albert: February 24 – April 21, 1996

Canada’s Royal Winnipeg Ballet presents: The Dream and other works
Northern Alberta Jubilee Auditorium, Edmonton: February 20 & 21, 1996
Southern Alberta Jubilee Auditorium, Calgary: February 23 & 24, 1996

Canada’s Royal Winnipeg Ballet National Student Matinee Program
Northern Alberta Jubilee Auditorium, Edmonton: February 21, 1996
Southern Alberta Jubilee Auditorium, Calgary: February 23, 1996

Vinok Folkdance Ensemble Alberta Tour
Red Deer: January 13, 1996
Grande Prairie: January 16, 1996
Lethbridge: March 2, 1996
Calgary: March 3, 1996

Shumka-fest Cabaret
Shaw Conference Centre, Edmonton: October 27, 1995

Tryzub Ukrainian Dance Ensemble: Reflections of the Soul Tour
Southern Alberta Jubilee Auditorium, Calgary: September 27, 1995

Hopak in the Park: Fundraising performance for the Alberta Ukrainian Dance Association
Heritage Amphitheatre, Edmonton: June 3, 1995

“Join Us in Flight” Raffle
Fundraising Project of the Ukrainian Shumka Dancers: November 1 – May 1, 1995

Ukrainian Shumka Dancers
Canadian Tour Student Matinee Program
Northern Alberta Jubilee Auditorium, Edmonton: March 1, 1995

Canada’s Royal Winnipeg Ballet National Student Matinee Program
Northern Alberta Jubilee Auditorium, Edmonton: February 22, 1995
Southern Alberta Jubilee Auditorium, Calgary: February 24, 1995

Canada’s Royal Winnipeg Ballet presents: Giselle
Northern Alberta Jubilee Auditorium, Edmonton: February 21 – 22, 1995
Southern Alberta Jubilee Auditorium, Calgary: February 24, 1995

Ukrainian Shumka Dancers Canadian Concert Tour with the Edmonton Symphony Orchestra
Southern Alberta Jubilee Auditorium, Calgary: February 11, 1995
Southern Alberta Jubilee Auditorium, Edmonton: March 1 – 4, 1995

Ukrainian Shumka Dancers
1995 North American Tour Marketing including performances in Toronto, Winnipeg, Saskatoon, Regina, Vancouver

Shumka-Fest Cabaret
Shaw Conference Centre: July 30, 1994

Ukrainian Shumka Dancers Development Directors
November 1993 to 2001
(Including grantsmanship, Individual Giving Campaigns, Special Events, Corporate Sponsorships)

Tryzub Ukrainian Dance Ensemble
Eastern North American Tour: April 1994-June 1995

Canada’s Royal Winnipeg Ballet Mixed Repertoire Presentation
Southern Alberta Jubilee Auditorium, Calgary: February 18 & 19, 1994
Northern Alberta Jubilee Auditorium, Edmonton: February 21 & 22, 1994

Canada’s Royal Winnipeg Ballet National Student Matinee Program
Northern Alberta Jubilee Auditorium, Edmonton: February 22, 1994

National Ballet of Canada presents: The Taming of the Shrew
Southern Alberta Jubilee Auditorium, Calgary: October 2 & 3, 1993
Northern Alberta Jubilee Auditorium, Edmonton: October 5 & 6, 1993

Ukrainian Shumka Dancers presents: Return of the Whirlwind and Kiev Ballet Classics Videos
Promotion Campaign for Sulyma Productions Inc.: September, 1993

TOP